KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

management

Spanish translation: (instrumentos de) gestión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:management
Spanish translation:(instrumentos de) gestión
Entered by: Eva Jodar

01:12 Nov 29, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: management
Outils de la Gestion et du Management des Organisations
Expression-Communication des organisations de la GMO

Merci
Eva Jodar
Spain
(instrumentos de) gestión
Explanation:
Una proposición...
Selected response from:

Christophe Delaunay
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dirección
Isabel Estevez Higueras
3 +1(instrumentos de) gestión
Christophe Delaunay


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(instrumentos de) gestión


Explanation:
Una proposición...


    Reference: http://legislacion.derecho.com/resolucion-10-abril-2012-cons...
Christophe Delaunay
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias! buenas noches :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García
6 hrs
  -> Gracias María :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dirección


Explanation:
Para diferenciarlo de "Gestión" y no repetirlo. También podría ser "administración" pero en este contexto no lo ve tan apropiado.

Ejemplo:

Association européenne de management et de marketing financiers
Asociación Europea de Dirección y Marketing Financiero

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 271
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, pongo management, tal cual, creo que puede estar bien, tb, o sacrificar uno de los dos, un saludo!