KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

Ile de France

Spanish translation: Isla de Francia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ile de France
Spanish translation:Isla de Francia

07:21 Aug 24, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-27 08:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Diplôme
French term or phrase: Ile de France
Bonjour à toutes et à tous, je dois traduire"Ile de France" pour un diplôme, la phrase exacte est:
Fait à Paris Ile de France, le....

Dois-je traduire "ile de France" et comment s'il vous plaît, muchísimas gracias a todas y todos ustedes, saludos Esteban
esteban cuellar
Isla de Francia
Explanation:
Su traducción en español está bien extendida, por lo que debería traducirse (al igual que se hace con Burdeos, Niza, etc...). Aún así, no sería un «error» dejarlo tal cual. Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2014-08-24 07:38:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.france-voyage.com/francia-guia-turismo/ile-de-fra...
Selected response from:

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Patricia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Isla de Francia
Patricia Blanco Dominguez
3 +1en la región Île de France
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Isla de Francia


Explanation:
Su traducción en español está bien extendida, por lo que debería traducirse (al igual que se hace con Burdeos, Niza, etc...). Aún así, no sería un «error» dejarlo tal cual. Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2014-08-24 07:38:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.france-voyage.com/francia-guia-turismo/ile-de-fra...

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Patricia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, María!

agree  Fernando Muela: http://publications.europa.eu/code/es/es-5001000.htm
23 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Fernando!

agree  Susana E. Cano Méndez
31 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Susana!

agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Isabel!

agree  Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Alejandro!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la región Île de France


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 503

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
33 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): María Belanche García, Christophe Delaunay, Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes