évaluer le chiffre d\'affaire

Spanish translation: evaluar el volumen de negocios

French term or phrase:évaluer le chiffre d\'affaire
Spanish translation:evaluar el volumen de negocios

18:04 Feb 23, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-27 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Banque
French term or phrase: évaluer le chiffre d\'affaire
Bonjour,

Je dois traduire un compte-rendu bancaire du français à l'espagnol et j'ai besoin d'aide svp:

Puedo traducir por :
" Evaluar el volumen de facturación?"

Muchas gracias de antemano, saludos, Esteban
esteban cuellar
evaluar el volumen de negocios
Explanation:
Réferénces crédibles sur l'IATE.
Selected response from:

Mariella Ferreccio
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mariella.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1evaluar el volumen de negocios
Mariella Ferreccio
5determinar el volumen de facturación
Joshua Parker
3 +1Calcular/determinar el volumen de negocios
Belén Galán


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evaluar el volumen de negocios


Explanation:
Réferénces crédibles sur l'IATE.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
Mariella Ferreccio
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mariella.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
49 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Calcular/determinar el volumen de negocios


Explanation:
Una manera de decirlo...

Belén Galán
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Belen.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA M ESPAIN RUIZ
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Martina.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determinar el volumen de facturación


Explanation:
Otra opción.
Volumen de negocios y volumen de ventas también valen, es lo mismo.
En lo personal, suelo optar por "volumen de facturación".

Joshua Parker
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Joshua.