KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

déposer une motion

Spanish translation: presentar una moción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déposer une motion
Spanish translation:presentar una moción
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

17:23 Dec 5, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: déposer une motion
¿presentar, registrar, u otra cosa?
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
presentar una moción
Explanation:
me suena lo más natural, saludos!
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
¡Qué escandalosa la elección de esta respuesta por los colegas! Gracias a ambos, saludos Hugo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8presentar una mociónJH Trads
3proponer una mociónWehbé Mascaray Rosa


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
déposer une motion
presentar una moción


Explanation:
me suena lo más natural, saludos!

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
¡Qué escandalosa la elección de esta respuesta por los colegas! Gracias a ambos, saludos Hugo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Fij
28 mins

agree  xxxMamie
1 hr

agree  Claudia Alvis
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  -- SSLL
2 hrs

agree  Ángel Espinosa
2 hrs

agree  Maria A. Norén
3 hrs

agree  Irene Vidal
1 day13 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déposer une motion
proponer una moción


Explanation:
proponer una moción

Wehbé Mascaray Rosa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4