KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

la plainte que j'ai déposée

Spanish translation: ...la demanda que he presentado...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:la plainte que j'ai déposée
Spanish translation:...la demanda que he presentado...
Entered by: Egmont

04:15 Nov 7, 2001
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: la plainte que j'ai déposée
This is in a legal affidavit, and I need to know the correct Caribbean Spanish equivalent for:

xx "atteste que la plainte que j'ai déposée concerne les sociétés dénommées xxx, xxx, xxx et non pas la société xxx."

I normally translate from French into English, so any help for th correct Spanish usage for this brief sentence would be greatly appreciated.
Germaine A Hoston
...la demanda que he presentado...
Explanation:
"atteste que la plainte que j'ai déposée concerne les sociétés dénommées xxx, xxx, xxx et non pas la société xxx."

"declaro que la demanda que he presentado se refiere a las sociedades denominadas xxx, xxx, xxx, y no a la sociedad xxx."

ESPERO QWUE TE SIRVA.
RECIBE CORDIALES SALUDOS.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
All the answers were extremely helpul, and I wish that I could award Kudoz to all who helped, but I really appreciate your help with the entire sentence. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...la demanda que he presentado...
Egmont
4 +1La denuncia que he presentado
sercominter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La denuncia que he presentado


Explanation:
Certifica que la denuncia que he presentado....


    Experience
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Gozalbo: parfait !
26 mins
  -> Merci!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...la demanda que he presentado...


Explanation:
"atteste que la plainte que j'ai déposée concerne les sociétés dénommées xxx, xxx, xxx et non pas la société xxx."

"declaro que la demanda que he presentado se refiere a las sociedades denominadas xxx, xxx, xxx, y no a la sociedad xxx."

ESPERO QWUE TE SIRVA.
RECIBE CORDIALES SALUDOS.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.logo.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364
Grading comment
All the answers were extremely helpul, and I wish that I could award Kudoz to all who helped, but I really appreciate your help with the entire sentence. Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez: Me inclino por esta.
59 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Fernando Muela
7 hrs
  -> Gracias.