KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

sous main de justice / sous mandat judiciaire

Spanish translation: bajo custodia judicial / bajo tutela judicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous main de justice / sous mandat judiciaire
Spanish translation:bajo custodia judicial / bajo tutela judicial
Entered by: Fernando Muela

07:25 Nov 18, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: sous main de justice / sous mandat judiciaire
Je voudrais savoir s´il y différence de sens entre ces deux expressions
Anglica
bajo custodia judicial / bajo tutela judicial
Explanation:
"Sous main de justice" se pude traducir como "bajo custodia judicial", mientras que "sous mandat judiciaire" equivale -como algún colega ya ha aclarado- a "bajo tutela judicial".
Connsulta la dirección la dirección que te anoto abajo.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bajo custodia judicial / bajo tutela judicial
Fernando Muela
4Ver explicación
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver explicación


Explanation:
Main de justice: mano de marfil del cetro real (symbole), mano dura.
Mandat judiciaire: mandato judicial, orden, auto.

Espero que te sirva

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 52

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bajo custodia judicial / bajo tutela judicial


Explanation:
"Sous main de justice" se pude traducir como "bajo custodia judicial", mientras que "sous mandat judiciaire" equivale -como algún colega ya ha aclarado- a "bajo tutela judicial".
Connsulta la dirección la dirección que te anoto abajo.



    Reference: http://www.justice.gouv.fr/minister/sdppmj.htm
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Gozalbo: Buena distinción
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Rafael

agree  Fabien Champême
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Fabien