KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

institution

Spanish translation: institución


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:institution
Spanish translation:institución
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

05:50 Nov 21, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: institution
Il existe enfin quelques législations qui ne connaissent qu’une institution, qui est une mixture de la probation et du sursis. C’est le cas des Pays-Bas qui, après avoir adopté en 1915 le sursis franco-belge, l’ont considérablement modifié. La nouvelle institution est très souple.
Anglica
institución
Explanation:
institución

Definición del diccionario económico-jurídico francés-español de la Escuela de Traductores de Toledo :

Institution: Institución.
Institution canonique : institución canónica.
Institution communautaire : institución comunitaria.
Institution d'utilité commune : institución de utilidad común.

J'espère que cela te conviendra.Mais...pourquoi le demander deux fois ?
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2institución
Claudia Iglesias
4instituciónHenri Barreiro Domingo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
institución


Explanation:
o cámara

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Me parece que se refiere a una figura jurídica
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Me parece que se refiere a una figura jurídica

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
institución


Explanation:
institución

Definición del diccionario económico-jurídico francés-español de la Escuela de Traductores de Toledo :

Institution: Institución.
Institution canonique : institución canónica.
Institution communautaire : institución comunitaria.
Institution d'utilité commune : institución de utilidad común.

J'espère que cela te conviendra.Mais...pourquoi le demander deux fois ?

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Gozalbo: je pose la même question !
18 hrs
  -> merci Rafael

agree  Yannick MARCHEGAY
2 days 1 hr
  -> merci Yannick