KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

revendeur

Spanish translation: revendedor


04:10 Nov 26, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: revendeur
Contrat du revendeur certifié XXX
elisa
Spanish translation:revendedor
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9revendedorHenri Barreiro Domingo
4distribuidor
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
revendedor


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
3 mins

agree  Egmont
31 mins

agree  Clarisa Moraña: ¡Así es!
1 hr

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr

agree  Rafael Gozalbo: Esta vez, OK !!!
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
7 hrs

agree  xxxfabyannys
8 hrs

agree  Fabien Champême
9 hrs

agree  Jorge Milberg
3 days 11 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribuidor


Explanation:
En España se habla más de 'distribuidores' que de 'revendedores'.

Un ejemplo procedente del sitio web de una empresa española:

"Comprar papel a un fabricante o distribuidor certificado según la norma de calidad ISO 9002 y de reconocida solvencia tiene muchas ventajas."

http://www.uni-repro.com/acerca.html


    Reference: http://www.uni-repro.com/acerca.html
Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 710