KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

saisi sans forme

Spanish translation: reunido en sesión informal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:saisi sans forme
Spanish translation:reunido en sesión informal
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

18:59 Dec 14, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: saisi sans forme
...à moins que le bureau de conciliation, saisi sans
forme, ne constate que le demandeur n'a pu comparaître...
Imanol Martinez
reunido en sesión informal
Explanation:
No estoy segura pero podría ser una posibilidad.

Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4convocado informalmente
Rafael Gozalbo
4reunido en sesión informal
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reunido en sesión informal


Explanation:
No estoy segura pero podría ser una posibilidad.



Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convocado informalmente


Explanation:
una simple sugerencia intuitiva, ya que de leyes y patentes yo no entiendo ni pío...

Rafael Gozalbo
France
PRO pts in pair: 39