KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

plaidoire

Spanish translation: alegato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plaidoirie
Spanish translation:alegato
Entered by: Parrot

15:04 Dec 21, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: plaidoire
j'aimairai vous demander de répéter la référence à l'ouvrage sur la preuve. Nous l'aurons sans doute dans nos notes de plaidoirie
chani
alegato
Explanation:
"Plaidoirie" es más general.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alegato
Parrot
4defensa
Clarisa Moraña


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defensa


Explanation:
... en el informe de la defensa.

Diccionario Larousse de la Lengua Francesa.

Clarisa Moraña
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alegato


Explanation:
"Plaidoirie" es más general.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Smith
18 mins