KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

porter plainte

Spanish translation: presentar una querella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:porter plainte
Spanish translation:presentar una querella
Entered by: Hans Hereijgers

10:42 Dec 24, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: porter plainte
le droit à la vie à été plaidé devant la Cour d'Assisse Nationale pare une initiative de la Dondation qui a porté plainte en faisant recours à la actio popularis
chani
presentar una querella
Explanation:
See references below
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1presentar una querella
Hans Hereijgers
4puesto una denunciaKenji Otomo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puesto una denuncia


Explanation:
"Porter plainte" es poner una denuncia. Es así. No hay mayor explicación.

Feliz Navidad

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 25

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentar una querella


Explanation:
See references below
Hope this helps.



    Reference: http://www.prensalibre.co.cr/nacional3.html
    Reference: http://www.cels.org.ar/espanol/casos/casos.htm
Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferreira: Sí, es así como se dice.
4 hrs