KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

jours francs

Spanish translation: días francos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jours francs
Spanish translation:días francos
Entered by: Parrot

23:34 Mar 5, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: jours francs
trois jours francs après la vente
maricip
clear days
Explanation:
EuroDicAutom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 00:05:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo siento, busqué en la combinación equivocada. Existe \"días francos\" como término jurídico.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dias libresAlvaro Andrade
4clear days
Parrot
4tres días cabales
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tres días cabales


Explanation:

Lo busqué primero en francés, luego en español, ¡Y resulta que estaba en el Larousse bilingüe!
franc, franche adj.

I. 1. (Dans certaines loc.) Libre de ses mouvements, de son action. Avoir les coudées* franches. || SPORT Coup* franc. 2. Exempt d'imposition, de charges. Marchandise franche de taxes. II. 1. Sincère, loyal. Être franc comme l'or. || Qui indique la sincérité. Un regard franc. -- Jouer franc jeu: agir en toute loyauté. || adv. Parlons franc. 2. Net. Une situation franche. ***|| Plein, entier. Huit jours francs: huit jours complets. ***


Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clear days


Explanation:
EuroDicAutom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 00:05:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo siento, busqué en la combinación equivocada. Existe \"días francos\" como término jurídico.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dias libres


Explanation:
Dias libres o dias francos

Alvaro Andrade
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8