dispositif

Spanish translation: dispositivo

French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: dispositif
De façon générale, le dispositif offrira, en raison de sa plus grande précision, plus de clarté,
Leticia Molinero
Spanish translation:dispositivo
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dispositivo
xxxEDLING
4dispositivo, plan
Marcelo Galarce
3parte dispositiva
maría josé mantero obiols
3disposición
IAN THOMAS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispositivo


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa LARA
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Noemi Carrera
1 hr
  -> Gracias
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disposición


Explanation:
Depends on context - if it is a provision of the law, contract, disposición is probably better, if it is a political measure, or mechanism, then dispositivo is OK, eg dispositivo de seguridad

IAN THOMAS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo, plan


Explanation:
Como señala Ian, creo que es importante el contexto general. Si se trata de un aparato, de un equipo, ej.: "dispositif d' alarme", lo traduciría como DISPOSITIVO.
Pero si se trata de una estrategia en la que luego se utilizarán equipos, podría traducirse como PLAN.


Marcelo Galarce
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

3400 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parte dispositiva


Explanation:
o fallo
(dicc. Merlin Walch)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3400 días (2012-05-22 14:30:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

parte resolutiva también

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1319