exclusives de garantie

Spanish translation: no estan cubiertos por la garantía

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:exclusives de la garantie
Spanish translation:no estan cubiertos por la garantía
Entered by: -- SSLL

14:48 Jan 28, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: exclusives de garantie
La dépose du moteur sans l'accord de la société ainqi que les expertises ultérieures à cette dépose, sont exclusives de la garantie.

yo lo entiendo : dichos gastos quedan excluidos de la garantía, o no están cubiertos por la garantía, pero no estoy 100% segura........
-- SSLL
no están cubiertos por la garantía.
Explanation:
creo que estás en lo cierto, pero la frase *se las trae* que dicen por aquí!
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mamie y gracias a todos !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no están cubiertos por la garantía.
xxxMamie
3no se incluye en la garantía
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no se incluye en la garantía


Explanation:
No van incluido

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no están cubiertos por la garantía.


Explanation:
creo que estás en lo cierto, pero la frase *se las trae* que dicen por aquí!

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mamie y gracias a todos !!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search