KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

status

Spanish translation: estatutos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:statuts
Spanish translation:estatutos
Entered by: Fernando Muela

09:50 Sep 10, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: status
Suite aux resolutions prises, les status sont modifiés de la façon suivante
Parr
Estatutos
Explanation:
Me parece que la palabra que consultas es el plural de "statut", que equivale a "estatuto" o "reglamento".
"Como consecuencia de las resoluciones adoptadas, se modifican los estatutos de la siguiente manera."
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Estatutos
Ana Juliá
4 +1Estatutos
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estatutos


Explanation:
Me parece que la palabra que consultas es el plural de "statut", que equivale a "estatuto" o "reglamento".
"Como consecuencia de las resoluciones adoptadas, se modifican los estatutos de la siguiente manera."

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boni
6 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estatutos


Explanation:
Supongo que es un error al copiar: si se trata de "statuts" la traducción sería estatutos.

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boni
6 mins