KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law/Patents

droits voisins

Spanish translation: derechos afines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:droits voisins
Spanish translation:derechos afines
Entered by: Parrot

13:24 Oct 2, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: droits voisins
Le producteur assumera les déclarations liées au spectacle auprès des sociétés d'auteurs ainsi que les réglements correspondants. Il assumera les mêmes obligations, le cas échéant, en matière de droits voisins.
elisa
derechos afines
Explanation:
La expresión según la Ley de propiedad intelectual es "derechos de autor y derechos afines".
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracis por tu ayuda. No pude encontrar una traducción yo sola.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5derechos afines
Parrot
5derechos conexos
Fabien Champême


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
derechos afines


Explanation:
La expresión según la Ley de propiedad intelectual es "derechos de autor y derechos afines".


    Reference: http://www.sgae.es/page4700.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracis por tu ayuda. No pude encontrar una traducción yo sola.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: C´est comme ça!
54 mins

agree  Dolores Vázquez: Superbe!!
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
8 hrs

agree  Raimundo: Amén
12 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
1 day 16 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derechos conexos


Explanation:
"Derechos conexos" es la traducción propuesta por el Dictionnaire juridique Merlin Walch.

Saludos

Fabien Champême

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 289