ledit solde plaffoné à x euros dans les trente jours

Spanish translation: dicho saldo limitado a x euros en los treinta días

10:56 Oct 15, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / PATENTS
French term or phrase: ledit solde plaffoné à x euros dans les trente jours
Antes dice : "réglé de la façon suivante:...ledit solde plafonné à x euros dans les trente jours de la validation"
peixe
Spanish translation:dicho saldo limitado a x euros en los treinta días
Explanation:
...posteriores a la validación.
Un plafond es un "tope" en el sentido económico...
Selected response from:

Andrea Torre
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dicho saldo limitado a x euros en los treinta días
Andrea Torre
5(en fr.): ledit... plafonné... !!!
rafaelram


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ledit solde plaffoné à x euros dans les trente jours
dicho saldo limitado a x euros en los treinta días


Explanation:
...posteriores a la validación.
Un plafond es un "tope" en el sentido económico...

Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora: Bien sûr!
37 mins

agree  Egmont
19 hrs

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ledit solde plaffoné à x euros dans les trente jours
(en fr.): ledit... plafonné... !!!


Explanation:
El verbo no es "plaffoner" sino "plafonner".
¡Cuidado!

rafaelram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search