KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Management

gestionnaire de carrière

Spanish translation: gestor profesional/laboral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gestionnaire de carrière
Spanish translation:gestor profesional/laboral
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

10:05 Nov 17, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Management
French term or phrase: gestionnaire de carrière
Diplômé en administration et ***gestionnaire de carrière*** au sein de la fonction publique québécoise, Robert Bédard occupe depuis janvier 2008 le poste de directeur du sport et de l’activité physique au MELS.

Muchas gracias ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
gestor profesional/laboral
Explanation:
rrrrr
Selected response from:

felicianomadrid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestor profesional/laboralfelicianomadrid
4gestor de carreras profesionales
maricip
3de carrera gerente
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
2 +1director de carrera
Ana Andronache


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
director de carrera


Explanation:
una posibilidad...
la expresión aparece en páginas Web de Am.Lat.

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurelie garr
2 hrs
  -> gracias :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestor profesional/laboral


Explanation:
rrrrr

felicianomadrid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
52 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de carrera gerente


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a que hizo carrera (por oposición) en la administración como gerente o gestor.

Invierto los términos -gerente/ de carrera- para aclararlo.


Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestor de carreras profesionales


Explanation:
es una opción más y creo que no desencaminada

maricip
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish