en amont de

Spanish translation: propiciando

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en amont de la clientèle
Spanish translation:propiciando
Entered by: xxxMamie

10:37 Nov 17, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
French term or phrase: en amont de
Partenariat
Intervention en amont des clientèles
Constellation de moyens : Travail en intersectorialité

Muchas gracias ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
propiciando, provocando
Explanation:
Otra forma, quizas mas concreta.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2anterior/previa
Béatrice Noriega
4propiciando, provocando
xxxMamie
3en la fase inicial
mariela gonzalez
3anticipada / adelantada
Ana Andronache


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en la fase inicial


Explanation:
participación de las clientelas en la fase inicial

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anterior/previa


Explanation:
intervención anterior/previa a las clientelas

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurelie garr
41 mins

agree  Carolina García
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiciando, provocando


Explanation:
Otra forma, quizas mas concreta.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ^_^




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search