KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Manufacturing

tables à matelasser

Spanish translation: mesas de corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tables à matelasser
Spanish translation:mesas de corte
Entered by: Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia

23:24 Dec 28, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
French term or phrase: tables à matelasser
Contexto:

Matelassage
Si nécessaire, souvent pour des raisons d’exclusivité, les tissus sont teints ou peints (motifs)
Sur des tables à matelasser à air pulsé s’effectue la coupe.
Après la prise des mesures, on procède à la découpe.
Les tissus sont transportés par des chariots matelasseurs.
Dans l’atelier d’assemblage équipé de machines à surjeter(*) s’effectue l’assemblage des pièces.

por más que le doy vueltas no termino de entender cómo traducir esto.
¿alguna idea?
muchas gracias
Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
Argentina
mesas de corte
Explanation:
es la traducción que da una empresa del sector. Ver link
Selected response from:

Manuel Bernal
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Manuel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mesas de corte
Manuel Bernal
5mesa de extendido (de telas)
José Miguel Esteban del Ser


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mesas de corte


Explanation:
es la traducción que da una empresa del sector. Ver link


    Reference: http://www.cosmotex.net/charriots-matelasseurs
Manuel Bernal
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Manuel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maricip
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mesa de extendido (de telas)


Explanation:
Hola, puesto que luego aparece "à air pulsé", que es la técnica que se utiliza, en este caso, para extender la tela desenrollada (más que para cortar), yo optaría por esta traducción. Saludos

José Miguel Esteban del Ser
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias José Miguel