KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Marketing

Grand Public

Spanish translation: Gran Consumo


16:18 Aug 17, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: Grand Public
un pic d'investissements, notamment dans le Luxe et le Grand Public...

Se refiere a sectores, rubros, pero no sé a cuál se refiere el "Grand Public" ni si la traducción del término es "Gran Público"
Claudia Consigli
Spanish translation:Gran Consumo
Explanation:
el sector de Gran Consumo.
Muchas refs, pero por eje,mplo la citada
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Perfecto, gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Gran ConsumoPeter Bagney
5 +3público en general
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +2gran público
Andrea Torre
3para todos los públicos
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
público en general


Explanation:
creo que ésta es la frase que buscas... suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Fij
3 hrs

agree  Marcela García
888 days

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
4595 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para todos los públicos


Explanation:
Quizás esta frase suena a cine, pero es por dar otra idea !

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1289

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gran público


Explanation:
También se dice así en español.

Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sirkis
23 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gran Consumo


Explanation:
el sector de Gran Consumo.
Muchas refs, pero por eje,mplo la citada


    www.ibm.com/es/solutions/sectors/granconsumo/ -
Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
Perfecto, gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs

agree  Taru
10 hrs