KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

commanditant

Spanish translation: que encarga / que contrata a / contratante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:commanditant
Spanish translation:que encarga / que contrata a / contratante
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:10 Nov 5, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: commanditant
annonceur: entreprise commanditant xxx pour la réalisation d'une campagne... en vue de faire connaître une marque, un service ou un produit
maría josé mantero obiols
France
que encarga / que contrata a
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2que encarga / que contrata a
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5que financia
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
4contratante
Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que encarga / que contrata a


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurelie garr
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aurelie.

agree  José Joaquín
1 day14 hrs
  -> Gracias, José.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contratante


Explanation:
otra opción

Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que financia


Explanation:
Commanditer = financiar (Le Larousse)

Commanditer= fournir de fonds à, financier une entreprise (Le Robert Micro)

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4