KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Marketing / Market Research

dédoublonnage

Spanish translation: eliminación de duplicaciones / de entradas dobles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dédoublonnage
Spanish translation:eliminación de duplicaciones / de entradas dobles
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:15 Nov 5, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: dédoublonnage
(hablando de direcciones de correo electrónico)

Dédoublonnage: traitement consistant à l'élimination des entrées doubles ou multiples au sein d'un même ensemble d'adresses
maría josé mantero obiols
France
eliminación de duplicaciones / de entradas dobles
Explanation:
No creo que exista un término único.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Mil gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eliminación de duplicaciones / de entradas dobles
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4direcciones repetidasxxxMamie
3desduplicación
Marie-Aude Effray


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eliminación de duplicaciones / de entradas dobles


Explanation:
No creo que exista un término único.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Mil gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Honyaku esp
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Honyaku.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desduplicación


Explanation:
creo que se utiliza también en este sentido.

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Es que en la misma lista tengo también la palabra "déduplication"...


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direcciones repetidas


Explanation:
Mas simple. :-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12