KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

attaches murales

Spanish translation: anclajes a la pared


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:attaches murales
Spanish translation:anclajes a la pared
Entered by: Diana Cedeno R.

15:49 Feb 21, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / equipement exterieur de la construction
French term or phrase: attaches murales
Contexte : Des modifications à la configuration de l'equipement peuvent faire changer les capacités de charge, la hauteur permise avec une base autoportante ou la fréquence des attaches murales.
Diana Cedeno R.
Canada
anclajes a la pared
Explanation:
Otra solución...:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos. Escojo esta porque es la más utilizada en la construcción.
Saludos!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fijaciones murales
Catherine Laporte
5anclajes a la paredxxxMamie


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fijaciones murales


Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a esto.

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marga Dorao: suena bien
57 mins
  -> Gracias Marga!

agree  Zuli Fernandez
6 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
16 hrs
  -> Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anclajes a la pared


Explanation:
Otra solución...:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos. Escojo esta porque es la más utilizada en la construcción.
Saludos!!!