KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

butée de gaine

Spanish translation: tope del cable del freno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:butée de gaine
Spanish translation:tope del cable del freno
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:31 Mar 9, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: butée de gaine
se refiere a una pieza o parte de bicicleta, cómo se denomina en español?
Patricia Orts Garcia
tope del cable del freno
Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

PDF] manual orbea idiomasOK.qxFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
butée de gaine régulateur. Pour les freins de type V-Brake, si leurs patins peuvent. réguler la distance perpendiculaire à la piste de freinage, ...
www.orbea.com/descargas/manual_orbea.pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tope de fundaClaude Orquevaux
4tope del cable del freno
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3casquillo de guaina
rcolin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tope del cable del freno


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

PDF] manual orbea idiomasOK.qxFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
butée de gaine régulateur. Pour les freins de type V-Brake, si leurs patins peuvent. réguler la distance perpendiculaire à la piste de freinage, ...
www.orbea.com/descargas/manual_orbea.pdf - Páginas similares


Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
gracias

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casquillo de guaina


Explanation:
en principe différent de la butée d'arrêt de câble = bulón hueco con prensacable / tope de cavo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-03-09 14:54:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prière de lire tope de cable

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tope de funda


Explanation:
así de simple

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9