KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

verrouiller le réglage

Spanish translation: bloquear / confirmar el ajuste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:verrouiller le réglage
Spanish translation:bloquear / confirmar el ajuste
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

08:30 Sep 1, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pompe
French term or phrase: verrouiller le réglage
Le débit est inférieur au débit souhaité

• Régler le débit à la valeur désirée et verrouiller le réglage.
• L’aspiration est insuffisante (section trop petite ou longueur trop importante de la tuyauterie) : remplacer les tuyaux par des tuyaux de section supérieure ou placer la pompe en charge.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
bloquear / confirmar el ajuste
Explanation:
Una idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2008-09-01 08:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Validar también convendría
Bloquear al final, creo que no conviene.
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bloquear / confirmar el ajuste
Véronique Le Ny
3... y asegúrelo (el ajuste del caudal)watermelon_man


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bloquear / confirmar el ajuste


Explanation:
Una idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2008-09-01 08:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Validar también convendría
Bloquear al final, creo que no conviene.

Véronique Le Ny
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
20 mins

agree  Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia: me inclino más por "bloquear"
4 hrs

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
4 hrs

agree  Laura Silva: OK: bloquear!
8 hrs

agree  aurelie garr
8 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... y asegúrelo (el ajuste del caudal)


Explanation:
creo que en este caso se asegúra la dicha pieza (i.e. válvula)

watermelon_man
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish