KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

matage

Spanish translation: bruñido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:matage
Spanish translation:bruñido
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

13:47 Nov 24, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: matage
Son las instrucciones para mantener y limpiar distintos compenentes de máquinas.
EMBOUT DE VISSAGE:
Vérifier le bon état de l'empreinte (pas d'usure excessive, ni de **matage**).
Vérifier le bon état de l'hexagone d'entraînement.

Gracias por su ayuda.
Maria Castro Valdez
bruñido
Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/fres/matage
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1alteraciones/deformaciones
mariela gonzalez
3mateadoDolores Vázquez
3bruñido
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bruñido


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/fres/matage

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mateado


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alteraciones/deformaciones


Explanation:
Hola Maria, en el Granddictionnaire hay variss acepciones, esta me pareció la más adecuada, pero fijate:
http://www.grandictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_...

También puede ser "masilla". Saludos.

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Traducendo Co. Ltd: a mi me parece la más adecuada
43 mins
  -> GRACIAS ;·)