KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

vient naturellement s'associer

Spanish translation: se combina naturalmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vient naturellement s'associer
Spanish translation:se combina naturalmente
Entered by: Isabelus

11:44 Feb 16, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: vient naturellement s'associer
Hola creo que no le he "pillado" el sentido a esta frase:
"Le radis noir, de par son action dépurative, vient naturellement s’associer à l’action de l’artichaut pour améliorer la digestion", la he traducido casi literalmente, pero no me suena bien.
Gracias por la ayuda!
Isabelus
se combina naturalmente
Explanation:
Hola,
me parece que así queda más sencillo.
Selected response from:

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se combina naturalmente
Rosa Enciso
2viene naturalment a combinarseTPS


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
viene naturalment a combinarse


Explanation:
una idea!

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se combina naturalmente


Explanation:
Hola,
me parece que así queda más sencillo.

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mamie