KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

chromature

Spanish translation: cromatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chromature
Spanish translation:cromatura
Entered by: Rafael Gozalbo

08:52 Nov 28, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: chromature
Lumiere, Ophtalmologie
lifo
cromatura
Explanation:
No es una palabra muy común, pero se usa en grafismo, pintura y óptica.
Selected response from:

Rafael Gozalbo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cromático
LinguaVox
2cromatura
Rafael Gozalbo


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cromático


Explanation:
Posiblemente no es la mejor solución, pero quizá la siguiente página te de una pista por dónde ir:
Balance cromático incorrecto, imagen descentrada o falta ...
Balance cromático incorrecto, imagen descentrada o
falta total de imagen. Causa posible ...
www.matrox.com/videoweb/spanish/support/rt2000/database/ tshoot/solutions/spanish_rt2000_solution_03.html

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 7

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cromatura


Explanation:
No es una palabra muy común, pero se usa en grafismo, pintura y óptica.

Rafael Gozalbo
France
PRO pts in pair: 39