KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

acinis

Spanish translation: ácino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:acinus
Spanish translation:ácino
Entered by: Mary Smith

14:15 Dec 31, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: acinis
necrose des acinis
lifo
necrosis de los ácinos - ácino (de glándula)
Explanation:
Ref.: Petit Rober: acinus / acini. Mot lat: Grain de raisin, baie. Anat. petite cavité glandulaire en cul de sac et arrondie, se déversant dans un canal excréteur. Des acinus ou des acini. Le pancréas, les glandes salivaires sont des glandes à acinus (acineux, -euse, adj.
Selected response from:

Ferreira
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5necrosis de los ácinos - ácino (de glándula)Ferreira
4acinis
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acinis


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22necrosis%22+acinis
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
necrosis de los ácinos - ácino (de glándula)


Explanation:
Ref.: Petit Rober: acinus / acini. Mot lat: Grain de raisin, baie. Anat. petite cavité glandulaire en cul de sac et arrondie, se déversant dans un canal excréteur. Des acinus ou des acini. Le pancréas, les glandes salivaires sont des glandes à acinus (acineux, -euse, adj.

Ferreira
PRO pts in pair: 53