KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

squameux

Spanish translation: escamoso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:squameux
Spanish translation:escamoso
Entered by: Hans Hereijgers

14:15 Dec 31, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: squameux
carcinomes squameux
lifo
escamoso
Explanation:
carcinomas escamosos

see reference below + many other google hits
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carcinomas escamososFerreira
4escamoso
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escamoso


Explanation:
carcinomas escamosos

see reference below + many other google hits



    Reference: http://www.conganat.org/icongreso/comunic/com027/titulo.htm
Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carcinomas escamosos


Explanation:
Lo he oído siempre en los congresos de medicina.

Ferreira
PRO pts in pair: 53