KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

prélèvements ambiants

Spanish translation: muestras conservadas a temperatura ambiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prélèvements ambiants
Spanish translation:muestras conservadas a temperatura ambiente
Entered by: Mary Smith

14:36 Jan 31, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: prélèvements ambiants
Document d?expédition pour les prélèvements ambiants.

Se trata de tomas de muestras de sangre.
Giselle Sanchez
muestras conservadas a temperatura ambiente
Explanation:
Documento para el envío de muestras que no se debe conservar en frío ni en estufa
Selected response from:

Mary Smith
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2muestras conservadas a temperatura ambienteMary Smith
5 -1extracciones a temperatura ambienteYolanda Morato


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
muestras conservadas a temperatura ambiente


Explanation:
Documento para el envío de muestras que no se debe conservar en frío ni en estufa

Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter: ¡Que rápida!
7 mins

agree  Leliadoura
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
extracciones a temperatura ambiente


Explanation:
Son "extracciones", ya que prélèvement tiene esta traduccion en términos médicos

Yolanda Morato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ferreira: Es "muestras" como dice Susana
1 day 1 hr