KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

descellement

Spanish translation: aflojamiento (de la prótesis)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:descellement
Spanish translation:aflojamiento (de la prótesis)
Entered by: xxxPaul Roige

20:06 Apr 2, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: descellement
protesis
susana
aflojamiento (de la prótesis)
Explanation:
Hola. Así lo traducen en la página de abajo. Encontrarás más información en el enlace 2. Salut :-)
Selected response from:

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aflojamiento (de la prótesis)xxxPaul Roige
4deselladura
sercominter


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deselladura


Explanation:
También utilizado cuado se trata de protesis.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 343

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aflojamiento (de la prótesis)


Explanation:
Hola. Así lo traducen en la página de abajo. Encontrarás más información en el enlace 2. Salut :-)


    Reference: http://www.surgicaldynamics.com/sports/sdsorb/67632_01.pdf
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=aflojamiento...
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!