KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

entente préalable

Spanish translation: acuerdo previo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entente préalable
Spanish translation:acuerdo previo
Entered by: Egmont

10:17 Apr 4, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: entente préalable
entente préalable: démarche administrative auprès de la caisse de Sécurite sociales, à laquelle est subordonnée le remboursement d'une partie de certains soins
belen
acuerdo previo
Explanation:
vid. expl.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4acuerdo previo
Egmont
4 +3preacuerdo
Raimundo
5convenio previoFerreira
4entendimiento previo
Alis?
4acuerdo previo
Egmont


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acuerdo previo


Explanation:
vid. expl.


    Reference: http://www.mtas.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nasi
34 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Mónica :=)

agree  Fernando Muela
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando, nuevamente :=)

agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia, una vez más :=)

agree  eolmedo
3 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu ayuda :=)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo previo


Explanation:
vid. expl.


    Reference: http://www.mtas.es
    Reference: http://www.ccoo.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1364

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entendimiento previo


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preacuerdo


Explanation:

Google Results (138 found)

Canarias 7. PREACUERDO ENTRE MEDICOS Y GOBIERNO
... PREACUERDO ENTRE LA ADMINISTRACIÓN SANITARIA DE CANARIAS - SERVICIO CANARIO DE
SALUD - Y LOS COMITÉS DE HUELGA DE PERSONAL FACULTATIVO Y MÉDICOS INTERNOS ...
http://www.canarias7.es/canarias7/premedico.htm





Raimundo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 379

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDiego V
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
convenio previo


Explanation:
Comparto la sugerencia de Raimundo y agrego ésta que también me parece válida. Suerte !...

Ferreira
PRO pts in pair: 53