KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

dépôt

Spanish translation: depositar/poner directamente.......


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dépôt
Spanish translation:depositar/poner directamente.......
Entered by: margaret caulfield

14:55 Dec 11, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: dépôt
"déposer directement au centre de la gélose 3 gouttes d'environ 30 ul (ou en dépôt de 100 ul)"
En parlant de l'inoculation d'un prélèvement clinique.
Merci de votre aide!!
Gilda
depositar/poner directamente.......
Explanation:
My opinion.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5depositar/poner directamente.......margaret caulfield
5depot o retardxxxMamie
4colocargiselle sa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colocar


Explanation:
(o colocar 100 ul)

giselle sa
PRO pts in pair: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
depot o retard


Explanation:
se dice asi tambien en Español, se trata de productod de efecto retardado que se pautan en menor nº de tomas.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911

2 days 46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
depositar/poner directamente.......


Explanation:
My opinion.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Gracias!