KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

dépôt

Spanish translation: depósito


14:56 Dec 11, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: dépôt
"déposer directement au centre de la gélose 3 gouttes d'environ 30 ul (ou en dépôt de 100 ul)"
En parlant de l'inoculation d'un prélèvement clinique.
Merci de votre aide!!
Gilda
Spanish translation:depósito
Explanation:
depósito de 100ul
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1poner, colocar, añadirpeixe
5depot o retardxxxMamie
4depósitoIsabelle DEFEVERE


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poner, colocar, añadir


Explanation:
en español no se dice de ordinario "depositar directamente en el centro..." sino poner, o colocar o añadir..

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josefina Nery
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depósito


Explanation:
depósito de 100ul

Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
depot o retard


Explanation:
has hecho la pregunta dos veces.los productos *depot o retard* son productos mas fuertes que los corrientes y que van haciendo efecto durante mas tiempo por lo que se toman menos amenudo.

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911