KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical (general)

empreinte ADN

Spanish translation: huella genética


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:empreinte ADN
Spanish translation:huella genética
Entered by: Roser Pararols

17:11 Nov 8, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: empreinte ADN
Je suis embêté avec ça. Je pense que "huella ADN" ne va pas trop bien
xxxNicolas Prod
huella genética
Explanation:
Pero huella de ADN existe
Selected response from:

Roser Pararols
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1huella genética
Roser Pararols
4huella del ADN
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
huella genética


Explanation:
Pero huella de ADN existe

Roser Pararols
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
18 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
huella del ADN


Explanation:
http://www.fao.org/biotech/spec-term-n.asp?id_glo=4229&id_la...

mariela gonzalez
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?