KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical (general)

tout aussi classiquement

Spanish translation: normalmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tout aussi classiquement
Spanish translation:normalmente

19:49 Aug 25, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-08-29 15:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
French term or phrase: tout aussi classiquement
Tout aussi classiquement, la consultation homéopathique peut être longue.
vfsofia
Spain
normalmente
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1normalmente
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1tradicionalmente, típicamente
Maria Graciela Giordano
5as usualxxxsilifke63
3Por regla general
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as usual


Explanation:
as a classic problem...

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: Wrong language pair!
11 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tradicionalmente, típicamente


Explanation:
Supongo que el *tout aussi* hace referencia a algo que se menciónó antes. Sin todo el contexto, sólo puedo suponer, así que tal vez podría decirse: También / Del mismo modo / Por lo mismo (?) es típico que la consulta homeopática dure bastante / tome bastante / etc.
Mis sugerencias. Bonne chance!

Maria Graciela Giordano
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: La verdad es que se trata d eun apartado nuevo...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA JOSE LIU
14 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normalmente


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eftraductora
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Por regla general


Explanation:
o "por lo general"...

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12