KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical (general)

tempes ddc.

Spanish translation: sienes, de los dos / ambos lados (des deux côtés)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tempes ddc.
Spanish translation:sienes, de los dos / ambos lados (des deux côtés)
Entered by: Martine Joulia

15:14 Feb 4, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Ordonnance du tribunal civil de Genève
French term or phrase: tempes ddc.
"Qu'au cours de cette dispute, XXX a agressé son beau-père, lui tirant les cheveux et le nez. Qu'en conséquence, le père de XXX a dû se rendre aux Hôpitaux universitaires de Genève en raison d'une dyspnée et de douleurs thoraciques, ainsi qu'au niveau des *tempes ddc*."
Sonia Ferro Veloso
des deux côtés (de los dos lados)
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5des deux côtés (de los dos lados)
Martine Joulia
4de las sienes
Isabel Estevez Higueras
3de las sienesliz askew


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
des deux côtés (de los dos lados)


Explanation:
:)

Martine Joulia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de las sienes


Explanation:
una ayuda

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de las sienes


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/poetry_literatu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2012-02-04 15:30:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de cada de las sienes:)

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60