KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

moitié

Spanish translation: media naranja


15:32 Aug 25, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: moitié
Ils sont réveillés parce que leus moitié a pris tout le drap!

¿Su pareja? ¿o sería algo más como su media naranja?
vfsofia
Spain
Spanish translation:media naranja
Explanation:
Me parece mejor opción y más acertada al contexto
Selected response from:

José-Luis MORAIS
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7media naranja
José-Luis MORAIS
4(su otra) mitadMPGS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(su otra) mitad


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
media naranja


Explanation:
Me parece mejor opción y más acertada al contexto

José-Luis MORAIS
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Miralles Mulleras
2 mins

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
2 mins

agree  Maria Graciela Giordano
2 hrs

agree  Cosmonipolita
3 hrs

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
13 hrs

agree  Laura Silva
16 hrs

agree  MARIA JOSE LIU
18 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): M. C. Filgueira