KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

offrandes

Spanish translation: ofrendas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:offrandes
Spanish translation:ofrendas
Entered by: Parrot

10:34 Oct 30, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: offrandes
offrandes aux morts
drte
ofrendas
Explanation:
(a los muertos). ¿Cómo las del 1 de noviembre?
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ofrendas
Parrot
5 +1ofrendas de muertosMagali Amieva
5 +1Ofrendas a los muertos
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ofrendas


Explanation:
(a los muertos). ¿Cómo las del 1 de noviembre?

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
6 mins

agree  Rafael Gozalbo
22 mins

agree  Leliadoura
1 hr

agree  JH Trads
1 hr

agree  Thierry Lalande
9 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ofrendas a los muertos


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
58 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ofrendas de muertos


Explanation:
lengua materna y vida cotidiana



Magali Amieva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colibri: En México, sí
1 day 12 hrs