KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

fée ignorante

Spanish translation: El hada ignorante


06:19 Nov 29, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: fée ignorante
movie title
Spanish translation:El hada ignorante
Explanation:
Tht's the title in Spanish.
In Italian (original): Le fate ignoranti.

Regards.
Selected response from:

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3El hada ignorante
Claudia Iglesias
5 +1El hada ignoranteJorge Milberg
4 +2El hada ignorante
Pablo Fdez. Moriano


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
El hada ignorante


Explanation:
hada es femenino pero se debe usar con artículo masculino por tener la primera sílaba tónica (con h muda).

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Gozalbo
1 hr
  -> gracias Rafael

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernando

agree  Ferreira
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El hada ignorante


Explanation:
Tht's the title in Spanish.
In Italian (original): Le fate ignoranti.

Regards.


    Exp.
Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie: si, le fati ingnoranti me parece:)
3 mins
  -> En italiano está en plural, pero en español lo han dejado en singular. No sé exactamente por qué... Si te interesa, puedes consultar esta página. www.filmup.com/sc_lefateignoranti.htm

agree  Rafael Gozalbo
1 hr
  -> Gracias

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El hada ignorante


Explanation:
Es la traducción literal del título dela película. Hada es femenino, pero en este caso va precedido del artículo masculino.

Jorge Milberg

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Gozalbo
1 hr
  -> merci beaucoup par votre accord