KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

pour suite à donner

Spanish translation: para que se tomen las disposiciones correspondientes


14:32 Dec 4, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: pour suite à donner
vous trouvez ci-incluse la lettre du 27 novembre que nous avons égalment transmise à M. Izquierdo pour suite à donner
chani
Spanish translation:para que se tomen las disposiciones correspondientes
Explanation:
juste une autre possibilité
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2para darle seguimientoMagali Amieva
4para que se tomen las disposiciones correspondientesJH Trads
4para instrucciones
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para instrucciones


Explanation:
Según lo que entiendo, sería esto o algo parecido.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para darle seguimiento


Explanation:
...

Magali Amieva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Gozalbo
2 hrs

agree  Thierry Lalande
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para que se tomen las disposiciones correspondientes


Explanation:
juste une autre possibilité

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411