KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

soins

Spanish translation: por parte de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:soins
Spanish translation:por parte de
Entered by: smorales30

21:40 Dec 22, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: soins
Le même extrait est affiché dans l'installation par les soins du bénéficiaire de l'autorisation.
smorales30
por parte de
Explanation:
sencillamente...
Selected response from:

Celyne Rey
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4por parte deCelyne Rey
4a pedido de
Claudia Consigli
3Por la solicitudMARIA SELVA
3para el uso deRobert Forstag


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para el uso de


Explanation:
It would be nice to have more context, but I think that this is the meaning.

Joyeux Noel!

Robert Forstag
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Por la solicitud


Explanation:
Por la solicitud, por el interés del beneficiario de la autorización.

MARIA SELVA
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
por parte de


Explanation:
sencillamente...

Celyne Rey
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
6 hrs

agree  Catherine Laporte
2 days6 hrs

agree  michel13
4 days

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a pedido de


Explanation:
Así decimos aquí.
Suerte


Claudia Consigli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16