KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

demandeurs sur le fonds

Spanish translation: demandantes sobre el fondo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:demandeurs sur le fonds
Spanish translation:demandantes sobre el fondo
Entered by: John Kinory

20:42 Dec 23, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: demandeurs sur le fonds
...pour donner la parole aux représentants de la partie défenderesse sur objection d'incompétence, c'est à dire les représentants des demandeurs sur le fonds.
chani
demandantes sobre el fondo
Explanation:
no estoy totalmente seguro de esto, necesaria confirmacion por otros pares; una referencia:


20 de enero de 1999—Los demandantes presentan su réplica. ... de 1999—El Tribunal celebra
una audiencia sobre el fondo de la cuestión en la ciudad de ...
www.worldbank.org/icsid/pubs/1999ar-esp/7.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.worldbank.org ]

espero ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4demandantes contra el negocio/la empresa
Parrot
3demandantes sobre el fondoJH Trads


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demandantes sobre el fondo


Explanation:
no estoy totalmente seguro de esto, necesaria confirmacion por otros pares; una referencia:


20 de enero de 1999—Los demandantes presentan su réplica. ... de 1999—El Tribunal celebra
una audiencia sobre el fondo de la cuestión en la ciudad de ...
www.worldbank.org/icsid/pubs/1999ar-esp/7.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.worldbank.org ]

espero ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demandantes contra el negocio/la empresa


Explanation:
otra posibilidad es que se refiera a un "fonds commercial" o "fonds de commerce" (empresa en activo).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68