KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

origine

Spanish translation: parqué antiguo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:parquet d'origine
Spanish translation:parqué antiguo

22:07 Dec 28, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: origine
un parquet d'origine
Elisa
parquet antiguo
Explanation:
también se puede escribir parqué

no me gusta parquét original como traducción en español, puede ser ambiguo
Selected response from:

Mary Smith
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2origenMafalda d'Orey de Faria
4parquet antiguoMary Smith


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
origen


Explanation:
Est es la palavra correcta

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
41 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parquet antiguo


Explanation:
también se puede escribir parqué

no me gusta parquét original como traducción en español, puede ser ambiguo

Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Claudia Iglesias: antiguo no indica que es el primer suelo que tuvo la casa.
1 hr
  -> No, pero al menos da la idea de que es un parquet con solera; seguro que hay algo mejor, pero a mí no se me ha ocurrido...