KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

est intervenu

Spanish translation: intervino


15:18 Jan 5, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: est intervenu
Fait remarquable, le Contrat local de sécurité est le seul exemple où l’Etat est intervenu dans un deuxième texte réglementaire où il a apprécié la qualité de des diagnostics préparatoires à la mise en place du Contrat local de sécurité .
ferreira
Spanish translation:intervino
Explanation:
me parece más claro ya que se supone que fue una intervención punctual.

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mediar
Claudia Iglesias
4intervinoHenri Barreiro Domingo
4intervención estatalMary Smith
2 +2ha intervenido
Worklog


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ha intervenido


Explanation:
Espero haber ayudado
:-)

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
18 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia, :-)

agree  Hazel Whiteley
51 mins
  -> Gracias Hazel, :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mediar


Explanation:
A pesar de que hubiera puesto lo mismo que Lyssy, consulté mi diccionario jurídico, que señala "mediar" como traducción posible para "intervenir" igualmente. No tengo muy claro si te conviene.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tonia Tell-Cerexhe: tonia tell
1 hr
  -> Gracias Tonia

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intervención estatal


Explanation:
una opción

Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intervino


Explanation:
me parece más claro ya que se supone que fue una intervención punctual.

Suerte.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17