KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

Procureur de la République

Spanish translation: Fiscal de Gobierno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Procureur de la République
Spanish translation:Fiscal de Gobierno
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

20:35 Jan 6, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Procureur de la République
El Contrato de Seguridad de Se habla de un contrato de seguridad en la ciudad cuyos firmantes son obligadamente el Alcalde, el Prefecto y el "Procureur de la République".
ferreira
Fiscal de Gobierno
Explanation:
Así lo he oído y visto siempre.

Saludos,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Gracias ! :=))
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fiscal de la RepúblicaJH Trads
4Fiscal de Gobierno
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fiscal de la República


Explanation:
puedes ver el glosario, ya hubo esta pregunta

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 day 1 hr

agree  adekwatis
3 days 9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fiscal de Gobierno


Explanation:
Así lo he oído y visto siempre.

Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Gracias ! :=))