KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

pointage

Spanish translation: primera fermentacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pointage
Spanish translation:primera fermentacion
Entered by: Nelly App?r

19:20 Jan 25, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: pointage
terme relatif à la boulangerie
Nelly App?r
...primera fermentación...
Explanation:
Regardez ci'dessous...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
merci

Nelly Appéré
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...primera fermentación...
Ramón Solá
4Reposo largo (?)
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reposo largo (?)


Explanation:
No veo bien la diferencia entre pointage y détente.

Le pointage est l'opération qui consiste à laisser reposer la pâte au moins 1 heure. Cela permet à la pâte de lever (grâce notamment au levain). Le pointage est donc une première fermentation de la pâte.

Après le pointage a lieu l'étape suivante : la division
http://egodard.free.fr/fr-pain-pointage.php3







Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...primera fermentación...


Explanation:
Regardez ci'dessous...


    Reference: http://www.cilf.org/bt.fr.html
Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
merci

Nelly Appéré

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
7 hrs