KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Other

pain au son

Spanish translation: pan de salvado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pain au son
Spanish translation:pan de salvado
Entered by: Nelly App?r

19:29 Jan 25, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: pain au son
j'aimerais savoir s'il existe un équivalent en espagne
Nelly App?r
pan de salvado
Explanation:
Au moins, cela c'est le mot ici en Argentine; je crois ça sera le même en Espagne...
Selected response from:

Silvina Beatriz Codina
Argentina
Grading comment
merci beaucoup! lorsque c'est trop évident on a tendance à douter!

Nelly Appéré
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6pan de salvado
Silvina Beatriz Codina
4...pan de afrecho...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pan de salvado


Explanation:
Au moins, cela c'est le mot ici en Argentine; je crois ça sera le même en Espagne...

Silvina Beatriz Codina
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup! lorsque c'est trop évident on a tendance à douter!

Nelly Appéré

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: Sí. en España es igual
39 mins

agree  Claudia Iglesias
59 mins

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
2 hrs

agree  Monica Nasi
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs

agree  Leliadoura
14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...pan de afrecho...


Explanation:
En l'Amérique Latine. Aussi "pan de munición" parce qu'il etait le pain mangé aux tranchées pendant la Première Guerre Mondiale...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318